Container Systems Overview

Container systems – tailor-made solutions for every challenge

The fact that waste disposal is more than just providing a container is clearly demonstrated by our well-conceived container systems. At Augustin Entsorgung, you get exactly the solution that fits your project – whether for construction projects, commercial use, or private renovations.

Find an overview of our container systems here.

Front-End Loader Containers

Container Systems – Front-End Loader Containers

Front-end loader container 240 l

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Front-end loader container240 lwith lid57 x 59 x 106x

Front-end loader container 1.1 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Front-end loader container1.1 cbmwith casters, lid137 x 109 x 133x

Front-end loader container 2.5 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Front-end loader container2.5 cbmon casters, 2 lids143 x 197 x 165.5lockable

Front-end loader container 5 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Front-end loader container5 cbmon casters, 4 lids260 x 186.5 x 165.5lockable
Front-end loader container5 cbmon skids, 4 lids260 x 186.5 x 165.5lockable

Front-end loader container 7.5 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Front-end loader container7.5 cbmon skids, 4 lids302 x 197 x 177.5lockable

Skips

Container Systems – Skips

Skip 3 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Skip3 cbmopen, front flap235 x 130 x 134suitable for small parking spaces
Skip3 cbmopen235 x 130 x 134 suitable for small parking spaces
Skip3 cbmwith lid235 x 130 x 134 suitable for small parking spaces

Skip 5.5 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Skip5.5 cbmwith lid365 x 190 x 140x

Skip 7 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Skip7 cbmopen, front flap365 x 190 x 140x
Skip7 cbmopen365 x 190 x 140x

Skip 10 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Skip10 cbmopen419 x 185 x 170 cmx
Skip10 cbmwith lid419 x 185 x 186 cmnot available at all locations

Roll-Off Containers

Container Systems – Roll-Off Containers

Roll-off container 10 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Roll-off container10 cbmopen, double wing door450 x 250 x 125x

Roll-off container 20 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Roll-off container20 cbmopen, double wing door450 x 230 x 200optional with lid or roll-up tarpaulin

Roll-off container 30 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Roll-off container30 cbmopen, double wing door675 x 230 x 225x

Roll-off container 40 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Roll-off container40 cbmopen, double wing door700 x 240 x 240optional with lid or roll-up tarpaulin

Compactor Containers

Container Systems – Compactor Containers

Skip compactor 10 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Skip compactor10 cbmx492 x 165 x 246.5x

Roll-off compactor 20 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Roll-off compactor20 cbmx676 x 255 x 258optional with tipping device

Special Collection Systems

Container Systems – Special Collection Systems

Bag stand 1 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions (LxWxH)Info
Bag stand1 cbmfor 1 cbm collection bags73 × 69.5 × 95/123 cme.g. for film, Styrofoam,
paper bags

Bag stand 2.5 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions (LxWxH)Info
Bag stand2.5 cbmfor 2.5 cbm collection bags100 x 100 x 160 cme.g. for film, Styrofoam,
paper bags

Bag holder 1 – 2.5 cbm

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions (LxWxH)Info
Bag holder1 – 2.5 cbmfor 1 cbm and 2.5 cbm collection bagse.g. for film, Styrofoam,
paper bags

Document Security Containers

Container Systems – Document Security Containers

Document security container 70 l

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Document security container70 laluminum, lockable37.5 x 37.5 x 60Capacity approx. 11 binders

Document security container 240 l

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Document security container240 laluminum, lockable45 x 55 x 98Capacity approx. 30 binders
Document security container240 lplastic, lockable45 x 55 x 98Capacity approx. 30 binders

Document security container 415 l

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Document security container415 laluminum, lockable100 x 64 x 65Capacity approx. 52 binders

Document security container 660 l

Container typeVolumeVariantDimensions in cm (LxWxH)Info
Document security container660 lon casters, plastic, lockable137 x 79.7 x 112Capacity approx. 80 binders